QUESTION 1 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along passitdump 070-341 dumps with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below. You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 2 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that arestored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used passitdump 070-347 dumps to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type. Which CommandBehavior passitdump 070-410 dumps type should you use? A. FastForwardReadOnly B. SequentialAccess C. SingleResult D. SingleRow Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 3

You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach passitdump 070-413 dumps to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use? A. Physical First B. Database First C. Code First D. Model First Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 4

You need to implement the Get() method in the bookstore Web API application to be able to find books by using an ad hoc query. Which method should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 5

You are developing a library to passitdump 070-461 dumps support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do? A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application. B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an passitdump 070-463 dumps update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies. C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location. D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 6

You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb passitdump 070-464 dumps to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. DELETE C. POST D. PUT Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 7

You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client request. You need to choose an passitdump 070-483 dumps instancing mode. Which instancing mode should you use? A. Single B. PerRequest C. PerCall D. Multiple E. PerSession Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 8

The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime error. The method must query the database for a record passitdump 070-487 dumps that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment should you replace line EQ64? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 9

You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source. Which data access technology should passitdump 070-489 dumps you recommend? A. LINQ to XML B. ADO.NET Entity Framework C. ADO.NET DataSets D. WCF Data Services Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 10

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in passitdump 700-038 dumps a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteNonQuery() B. ExecutcScalar() C. ExecuteDbDataReader() D. ExecuteReader() Correct Answer: B Explanation QUESTION 11

You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures. Which command should you use? A. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code passitdump 700-039 dumps http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc B. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc C. aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc D. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc E. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa347733.aspx QUESTION 12

The GetVendors() action in the passitdump 700-260 dumps ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database each time it is run. The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null. You need to add code to the action at line PC33 to cache the data. Which code segment can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. cache.Set(new CacheItem(andquot;vendorKeyandquot;, vendors), GetVendorPolicy()); B. cache.Add(andquot;vendorsandquot;, vendors, new CacheItemPolicy()); C. cache.Add(new CacheItem(andquot;vendorKeyandquot;, vendors) , GetVendorPolicy()); D. cache.AddOrGetExisting(andquot; passitdump 700-501 dumps vendorKeyandquot;, context, new CacheItemPolicy()); Correct Answer: AC Explanation QUESTION 13

You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. PUT B. DELETE C. POST D. GET Correct Answer: B Explanation QUESTION 14

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC passitdump 700-505 dumps application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all orders along with customer information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Order class is shown below. You need to return the orders and customer information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 15

You are preparing to develop a passitdump 700-802 dumps set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Add packages to the Packages folder. B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application\'s Web.config. D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package. E. Install the NuGet.Server Package. F. Create a new Empty Web Site in passitdump 70-243 dumps Visual Studio. Correct Answer: ACEF Explanation QUESTION 16

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use? A. Repeatable B. Serializable C. ReadUncommitted D. ReadCommitted Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 17

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC passitdump 70-246 dumps application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent exclusive range locks. Which isolation level should you use? A. ReadCommitted B. Serializable C. Repeatable D. ReadUncommitted Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 18

Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the passitdump 70-331 dumps table entity. There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Use the WasLate property as the row key. B. Use the Airline property as the row key. C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key D. Use the Arrival property as the row key. E. Use the Airline property as the passitdump 70-342 dumps partition key. F. Use the Flight property as the row key. Correct Answer: CF Explanation QUESTION 19

You are preparing to write the data access code for the children\'s book area of the web site. You need to review the requirements and identify the appropriate data access technology. What should you do? A. Use ADO.NET Entity Framework. B. Use a Web Service. C. Use the WCF Data Services. D. Use LINQ to SQL. Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 20

You are developing a WCF service passitdump 70-346 dumps that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete. The service must meet the following requirements: The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete. You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose? A. One Way B. Streaming C. Duplex D. Request/Reply Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 21

You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights passitdump 70-410 dumps from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late. You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: D is right because you send result as REST so if you use andquot;AsQueryableandquot; the result is deferred to the next enumeration of your result. D is not optimized but w QUESTION 22

You need to create an OData query passitdump 70-411 dumps expression to return the ten books with the largest number of sales. A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 23

The PurchaseOrders.xml file contains all of the purchase orders for the day. You need to query the XML file for all of the billing addresses. Which code segment should you passitdump 70-412 dumps use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 24

You need to choose the appropriate data access technology for the cookbook area of the web application. Which data access technology should you choose? A. WCF Data Services B. LINQ to SQL C. Entity Framework D. ADO.NET Correct Answer: C Explanation QUESTION 25

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that searches for and displays an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata passitdump 70-414 dumps are stored in a database table. You need to run a query that returns only the image while minimizing the amount of data that is transmitted. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteScalar B. ExecuteDbDataReader C. ExecuteReader D. ExecuteNonQuery Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 26

You need to configure the server to self-host the bookstore\'s Web API application. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 27

You are developing an application passitdump 70-417 dumps in Visual Studio 2012 to display student information. The application contains the following Entity Framework model. The application contains a WCF data service named DirectoryService.svc. You need to create a query expression to display all of the grades for students whose first name is andquot;John" How should you build the expression? A. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq \'John\' andamp;$expand=Grades B. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq \'John\'/Grades C. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName = \'John\' andamp;$expand=Grades D. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Grades/Students?$filter=FirstName eq \'John\' Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 28

Transformed historical flight passitdump 70-461 dumps information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named Flight within a root element named Flights. Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two-letter airline prefix. You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated. Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.es file? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.xml.linq.xstreamingelement.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en- us/library/bb551307.aspx QUESTION 29

You need to update the ImportBooks() passitdump 70-463 dumps method to use database transactions. Which code segment should you use? A. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.RepeatableRead); B. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLeve.ReadUnconvnited); C. SqlConneetion.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Serializable); D. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Snapshot); Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 30

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML. andlt;table id= andquot;customerandquot; andgt;andlt;/table> You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in passitdump 70-480 dumps the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A

Article Analysis Essay Example – a Quick Overview

What About Article Analysis Essay Example?

It’s more straightforward than you might think with only merely a little bit of effort it will be likely to create a top excellent feature informative article ( and discover the quality to coincide ! ) Thus, by means of example, in the event that you’re writing about some societal dilemma or historical events you never only describe it. Observe http://jwqt.compare.eu.org/new-quick-put-up-gives-the-lowered-upon-toulmin-method-essay-and-the-reasons-you-should-get-motions-at-the-moment/
the instructions mentioned in the writeup to make sure that you write a cover that’s potent and simplistic.

The Ultimate Article Analysis Essay Example Trick

On occasion, an paper will request that you simply study chapter or a specific article from the class reading list. Aside from test scores and the grades, the essay has come to be the very crucial standards to discover if it’s the candidate read 
is going to be confessed from the faculty or never. You will find numerous forms of topics as it is all dependent upon you personally it will be possible to touch upon.

The Chronicles of Article Analysis Essay Example

Since it’s likely to keep you organized A summary format for investigation newspaper could be exceedingly beneficial to you. Enjoy every formal newspaper, by reading the report to find the key points you prefer to begin out. Make use of your outline to aid the newspaper is composed by you.

Attempting to build up a topic from a set of chances is a tough endeavor, but understanding your essay’s much larger goal is only essential. It’s important to pick themes which one feels comfortable so you are able to do justice to write on. Start exploring on the same Once you have the subject of your choice.

The Secret to Article Analysis Essay Example

Students can feel as there is a book analysis paper only a novel report. You also have to know. Would vary, http://kashee.inspectorpages.com/blog/new-materials-finds-the-decreased-on-toulmin-system-essay-and-the-explanations-you-have-to-just-take-procedure-presently
depending on this issue.

Here’s What I Know About Article Analysis Essay Example

Every thought ought to be relevant and succinct. You may not be right on each and every idea, but also the optimal/optimally thing about KWL notes would be that eliminate and there isn’t to return what you got wrong to earn room for new thoughts. There’s no increased way to accomplish than to write.

If You Read Nothing Else Today, Read This Report on Article Analysis Essay Example

Literature is a reflection of the modern society, or so the literature of some country that is particular is going to function as reflection of its own traditions, views habits. Thus, do your homework, and you are getting to be quite a specialist in establishing and getting back together examples of allusion yourself. The whole narrative is an occasion of situational irony.

You want five or five paragraphs talking the results. You’ve got to show discussions in service of a specific view. In the job of producing a thesis paper, its own statement retains a status within the full content.

When you compose the publication study newspaper and the outline, you’ve must describe out the qualities of these principal characters inside the book. Producing an expository essay is not as hard because it is created to be, although it will need a great deal of hard work, as you’re expected to bring a full group of information about it As you may see! For instance the nature of the book might have a personality that is fearless where as the pal of the key character might possibly be timid and timid.

What Does Article Analysis Essay Example Mean?

The debut typically starts out with some kind of background advice. Give a summary of those types of information you will utilize to confirm your debate. Start out with this debut Once you might have gathered this information.

The Benefits of Article Analysis Essay Example

After you are clear of exactly what you prefer to state which you mean to establish you can start structuring the essay. As it is mainly focused on summarizing a list of sources you ought to ensure that you are using appropriate scholarly sources prior to starting creating. Analysis essays are all known to be among the hardest to write.

Your notions would be the primary attention of a individual reply essay, thus make certain to list all them. Since you compose the exact critique ask yourself a set of questions. Therefore, it can be said its benefits and disadvantages need to go weighed, that for writing an article about almost any topic, it must be considered at from various angles and then conclusions ought to be taken at.

The Key to Successful Article Analysis Essay Example

As to indicate a significance or a echo, additionally it is employed in a few cases. Based on wherever your thesis statement is put from the debut, the remainder of that paragraph could either build up to your thesis ( whether or not it’s in the finish of the paragraph) or describe your thesis farther ( if it is at the onset of paragraph). The treatment for very long paragraphs needs to be brutal.

Begin analyzing the crucial ideas of every paragraph After you generate a idea of the perspective of the writer. Concentrate on using the paper, when you compose the overview of the manual and also develop. You wish to speed the explanations for creating the item Despite the fact that the writer’s intention to convey precisely the aims of this account can possibly be evident.

Which kind of reference you utilize is dependent upon the model that is referencing. An post is a form of text. In conclusion, so as to analyze a bit, you’ll need the skill to be in a position.